ANNA ANSON
SPECIAL NEEDS TEACHER
Exceptional Children
606-789-2500
JUSTIN ARMS
BARR COORDINATOR/ASST PRINC
Administration
(606)789-2500
WAYNE ARROWOOD
10TH GRADE GUIDANCE COUNSELOR & FISHING COACH
Counseling
(606)789-2500
RUBY AUXIER
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
STUDENT SUPPORT
(606)789-2500
JEREMIAH BACK
ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
WILDA BALDWIN
FOOD SERVICE SUPERVISOR
FOOD SERVICE
(606)789-2500
ROBYN BINGHAM
ALLIED HEALTH AND PRE-NURSING INSTRUCTOR
Health Science
(606)789-2500
ANDREA BLAIR
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE CLERK
Administrative Assistant
(606)789-2500
KIM BLAIR
CTE SECRETARY
Administrative Assistant
(606)789-2500
SHEENA BLAIR
AG SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
Agricultural Education
(606)789-2500
DORIS BLEVINS
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
STUDENT SUPPORT
(606)789-2500
NICKY BLEVINS
EAGLE ACADEMY SECRETARY
606-789-2077
TERRY BOWLING
CARPENTRY INSTRUCTOR
Carpentry
(606)789-2500
ROBERT BRINK
CUSTODIAN
Custodial
(606)789-2500
Pam Burton
Academics
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
606-789-2500
SHAWN BUTCHER
MATH INSTRUCTOR
Math
(606)789-2500
LILLY CANTRELL
COOK/BAKER
FOOD SERVICE
606-789-2500
TERRY CANTRELL
ATTENDANCE CLERK
Administrative Assistant
(606)789-2500
MATT CANTRELL
ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
ANDREW CASTLE
DLC/CHEMISTRY INSTRUCTOR
606-789-2500
KIM CASTLE
11TH GRADE GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Counseling
(606)789-2500
Larry Castle
Maintenance
Custodial
606-789-2500
LAURA CASTLE
ALLIED HEALTH/PRE-NURSING INSTRUCTOR
Health Science
(606)789-2500
MIKE CASTLE
JKG INSTRUCTOR
606-789-2500
NICKI CAUDILL
BUILDING ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR, SCIENCE CHAIR, AND BIOMEDICAL INSTRUCTOR
Science
(606)789-2500
DWIGHT CHAFINS
PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR
Physical Education
(606)789-2500
DIONNA COLLINS
MATH INSTRUCTOR
Math
(606)789-2500
REX COLLINS
SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTOR
Social Studies
(606)789-2500
AMY CONLEY
CHOIR INSTRUCTOR
Arts & Humanities
606-789-25800
KEVIN CONLEY
SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTOR
Social Studies
(606)789-2500
TODD CONLEY
MEDIA ARTS INSTRUCTOR/JCTV COORDINATOR & BOWLING COACH
Media Arts
(606)789-2500
ADAM CRUM
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR AND GOLF COACH
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
NOEL CRUM
HEAD PRINCIPAL
Administration
(606)789-2500
MONICA DANIEL
CTE PRINCIPAL
Administration
(606)789-2500
JOE DEMPSEY
AG SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
Agricultural Education
606-789-2500
KIM DIALS
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
Science
(606)789-2500
NICKY DIALS
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
STEVE ESTEP
ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
ROBERTA FAIRCHILD
COOK/BAKER
FOOD SERVICE
(606)789-2500
BRENDA FIELDS
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
606-789-2500
JARED FYFFECAUDILL
MATH INSTRUCTOR & ASSISTANT SWIM COACH
Math
(606)789-2500
DARREN GAMBLE
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Administration
(606)789-2500
SAMANTHA GARRETT
SCHOOL NURSE
606-789-2500
ALLEY GARNER
MATH INSTRUCTOR
Math
(606)789-2500
JARRED GIBSON
9TH GRADE GUIDANCE COUNSELOR AND BUSINESS INSTRUCTOR
Business Education
(606)789-2500
MISTY DELONG GOBLE
21ST CENTURY COORDINATOR/ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
606-789-2500
RYNE GREENE
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Exceptional Children
606-789-2500
SHERRIE GRIERSON
12TH GRADE GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Counseling
(606)789-2500
PENNY HAGER
SCHOOL SECRETARY
Administrative Assistant
(606)789-2500
ANGIE HALL
TEACHER OF THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED
Exceptional Children
606-789-2500
MIKE HALL
JKG INSTRUCTOR
STUDENT SUPPORT
(606)789-2500
ARRON HANEY
WELDING AND SPECIAL NEEDS INSTRUCTOR
CTE
606-789-2500
TAMMY HANEY
TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTOR
Information Technology
(606)789-2500
AMANDA HANNAH
SPECIAL NEEDS INSTRUCTOR
Exceptional Children
606-789-2500
MACHELLE HARDIN
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Exceptional Children
(606)789-2530
DEB HEUSER
CUSTODIAN
Custodial
(606)789-2500
VANESSA HEUSER
COOK/BAKER
FOOD SERVICE
(606)789-2500
JENNIFER HITCHCOCK
COOK/BAKER
FOOD SERVICE
(606)789-2500
MYRA HOPSON
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
PATTY JUDE
MAIN OFFICE SECRETARY
Administrative Assistant
(606)789-2500
SHELLEY KINDER
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
(606)789-2500
SUSIE KNOTT
CHEMISTRY INSTRUCTOR
Science
(606)789-2500
JASON KNOTT
PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR
Health/PE
(606)789-2500
Terry Lemaster
Custodian
Custodial
606-789-2500
NANCY LEWIS
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
STUDENT SUPPORT
(606)789-2500
DANNA LINK
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
AMY LONEY
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
ADAM LYONS
ARTS AND HUMANITIES/ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
Arts & Humanities
(606)789-2500
CHARLIE MADDOX
CUSTODIAN
Custodial
(606)789-2500
JIM MATNEY
HEAD FOOTBALL AND WRESTING COACH
606-789-2500
BILLIE MAY
SPECIAL NEEDS INSTRUCTOR
Exceptional Children
606-789-2500
TRACY MAY
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Administration
(606)789-2500
DEBBIE MCCOOL
SPECIAL NEEDS COORDINATOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
CARLA MCKENZIE
CUSTODIAN
Custodial
(606)789-2500
CRISTINA MCKENZIE
ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
TOMMY MCKENZIE
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
Administration
(606)789-2500
ANGELICA MEADE
SCIENCE AND MATH INSTRUCTOR
606-789-2500
MISSY MOSLEY
ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
Administrative Assistant
(606)789-2500
AMANDA MURPHY
BIOMEDICAL AND BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
Science
(606)789-2500
BRAD MURPHY
INTEGRATED SCIENCE AND BIOLOGY INSTRUCTOR
Science
(606)789-2500
LISA MUSIC
PHYSICAL EDUCATION ASSISTANT
STUDENT SUPPORT
(606)789-2500
TIM NEWSOME
EAGLE ACADEMY INSTRUCTOR
606-789-2077
TRACEY OUSLEY
COOK/BAKER
FOOD SERVICE
(606)789-2500
JESSE PECK
DRIVER'S ED/SPECIAL NEEDS INSTRUCTOR ASSISTANT FOOTBALL COACH
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
BRENDA PORTER
ACADEMIC COACH
ACADEMICS
(606)789-2500
CHESSI PRICE
ALLIED HEALTH & PRE-NURSING INSTRUCTOR
606-789-2500
AMANDA RATLIFF
RTI SPECIALIST AND CHEMISTRY INSTRUCTOR
Science
(606)789-2500
FRANK RATLIFF
TECHNOLOGY AND BUSINESS INSTRUCTOR
Business Education
(606)789-2500
JAMIE RATLIFF
FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
Family & Consumer Science
606-789-2500
NATHAN REEL
ENGINEERING/PHYSICS INSTRUCTOR & HEAD SWIM COACH
Science
(606)789-2500
KIM REEL
MATH INSTRUCTOR
Math
(606)789-2500
DARRIN RICE
GIRLS BASKETBALL COACH
Girls' Basketball Coach
(606)789-2500
JOHN ROBINSON
COMPUTER SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
Information Technology
(606)789-2500
ASHTON ROSS
ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
Jessica Ross
Security Guard/Bus Driver
606-789-2500
TONIA SALMONS
ENGLISH AND SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTOR
Social Studies
(606)789-2500
MACEY SALYERS
FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
Family & Consumer Science
(606)789-2500
GEORGE SALYERS
PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR
Physical Education
(606)789-2500
LAURIE SCOTT
COOK/BAKER
FOOD SERVICE
606-789-2500
KRISTEN SERGENT
SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST
606-789-2500
JASON SHEPHERD
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
JENNIFER SHEPHERD
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
MARC SHEPHERD
ENGINEERING AND INTEGRATED SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR
(606)789-2500
MATT SKEANS
SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTOR & ARCHERY COACH
Social Studies
(606)789-2500
REVA SLONE
MATH CHAIR AND MATH INSTRUCTOR
Math
(606)789-2500
ALVIN SPEARS
CUSTODIAN
Custodial
(606)789-2500
ANITA SPEARS
FOOD SERVICE MANAGER
FOOD SERVICE
(606)789-2500
RICK SPRADLIN
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
STUDENT SUPPORT
(606)789-2500
HALEY STACY
ARTS AND HUMANITIES AND MEDIA ARTS INSTRUCTOR & ACADEMIC COACH
Media Arts
(606)789-2500
PAUL STAMBAUGH
CUSTODIAN
Custodial
(606)789-2500
SHARON STAMPER
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500
BEN STEPHENS
SPANISH INSTRUCTOR
Foreign Language
(606)789-2500
TISH STURGILL
ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
KYLE SUBLETT
SPECIAL NEEDS INSTRUCTOR
Exceptional Children
606-789-2500
LATOYNA SWIGER
SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTOR
(606)789-2500
KIM TAYLOR
TECHNOLOGY AND BUSINESS INSTRUCTOR
Business Education
(606)789-2500
GREG TURNER
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Exceptional Children
606-789-2500
JR VANHOOSE
SOCIAL STUDIES CHAIR AND SOCIAL STUDIES INSTRUCTOR
Social Studies
(606)789-2500
KAYLA VANHOOSE
LIBRARY CIRCULATION CLERK AND SPORTS MEDIA SPECIALIST
STUDENT SUPPORT
(606)789-2500
RANDY WARD
BUSINESS INSTRUCTOR
Business Education
(606)789-2500
EMILY WARNE
ENGLISH AND DRAMA INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
AMIEE WEBB
CURRICULUM DIRECTOR, ENGLISH CHAIR, AND ENGLISH INSTRUCTOR
English
(606)789-2500
DANA WELLS
MAIN OFFICE SECRETARY
Administrative Assistant
(606)789-2500
STEVE WESTFALL
BAND INSTRUCTOR
Band
606-789-2500
LYNN WILCOX
YSC DIRECTOR
Family Resource Center
606-789-8895
ADAM WILLIAMS
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER AND CORRECTIONS INSTRUCTOR
SECURITY
606-789-2500
HEATHER WILLIAMSON
COOK/BAKER
FOOD SERVICE
606-789-2500
MISSY WILLIS
MATH INSTRUCTOR & ACADEMIC COACH
Math
(606)789-2500
ROBERT YOUNCE
EAGLE ACADEMY PRINCIPAL
606-789-2077
TONYA YOUNCE
EXCEPTIONAL CHILD INSTRUCTOR
EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
(606)789-2500